Department of Computer Science and Engineering
Placements

No. of Students Placed in the Campus Selections 

Placements Details during 2006-2010 Batch

S.NO Name of the Student Company Name
1  Vinod Reddy Tech Mahindra
2 Anusha vengala Tech Mahindra
3  Rahimanuddin shaik Tech Mahindra
4 Vanaparthi kumar Tech Mahindra
5 Pavan pinninti Tech Mahindra
6 Chinni Priyanka INFOR
7 M.Swathi GATE Rank: (AIR)3381, ME,BITS Pilani

Placements Details during 2007-2011 Batch

S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME
1 M. SRIKANTH CTS, Banglore
2 M. SIVA NAGARAJU CTS, Banglore
3 A. RESHNI REDDY CTS, Banglore
4 T. SRIKANTH CTS, Banglore
5 G. VENKATESWARLU CTS, Banglore
6 K. SINDHURI Mahindra Sathyam, Hyderabad
7 G. BHASKAR CTS, Banglore
8 D. SURESH CTS, Banglore
9 P. RAMAKRISHNA CTS, Banglore
10 S. N. HIMA SWETHA CTS, Banglore
11 PRIYANKA RAO CTS, Banglore
12 B.S. NEEHARIKA CTS, Banglore
13 M. NEETHIKA CTS, Banglore
14 V. NEELIMA CTS, Banglore
15 K. SIVA RAMAKRISHNA CTS, Banglore
16 M. ANUSHA CTS, Banglore
17 SH. MOHAMMED SHOIB CTS, Banglore
18 T. S. V. KANTH CTS, Banglore
19 G.VEERABHARATHI Virtusa Consulting Services Pvt Ltd, Hyd
20 D. AMAR KUMAR CTS, Banglore
21 B. RINI RATHAN CTS, Banglore
22 K. SOUMYA REDDY CTS, Banglore
23 C. BHANUKAMBAGIRI REDDY CTS, Banglore
24 CH. UPENDAR CTS, Banglore

Placements Details during 2008-2012 Batch

S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME
1 Ms. Sadia Naureen Wipro
2 Ms Yammanuru Abhigna Reddy Geodesic
3 G.Siva charan reddy Centina systems
4 Mr.muchukota umamaheswara Rao Wipro
5 Ch.Phanindra Ramesh Infotech
6 G.Gurivi Reddy Infotech
7 Ms.Arcot Kerthi Priyanka Wipro
8 C.Adi Pavan Kumar Reddy Infotech
9 Mr.Anandam Niranjan Geodesic
10 Mr.Rama Mohan Reddy Pilli Wipro
11 Mr.Jathikartha Rahiman Wipro
12 Mr.Batta Surendra Wipro
13 Mr.Giri Prakash Reddy G Wipro
14 Aanandham Niranjam GEODESIC

Placements Details during 2009-2013 Batch

S.NO Name of the student Company Name
1 MulakalaHaritha Tata Consultancy services
2 Vinaykumarkaranam Infosis
3 NarasimhuluPathi Kantar Operations, Hyderabad

Placements Details during 2010-2014 Batch

S.NO Name of the Student Company Name
1 Harish kumarRapuru Tata Consultancy Services
2 KasirajuGopikrishnamRaju Infosys, Bangalore
3 HarshavardhanAlla Accenture
4 SaiPramodaYenugu IGATE Global solution limited ,Chennai
5 SuprajkumarKalva IGATE Global solution limited ,Chennai
6 Praneetha Reddy Nagareddy Tech Mahindra
7 Anil Kumar Golla HCl Technologies ltd.
8 MamathaMaganti Centina Systems
9 Syed RubiaAhamed AIR Worldwide
10 Suprajkumarkalva IGATE
11 SirishaBachu IGATE

Placements Details during 2011-2015 Batch

S.NO Name of the Student Company name
1 Naveen raja valmiki TATA  Consultancy Services
2 SivaBhavani seelam TATA Consultancy Services
3 Chaithanya lakkalapudi TATA  Consultancy Services
4 Lokesh G TATA  Consultancy Services
5 Vikram Gowd Vajagouni TATA  Consultancy Services
6 Jahnavi Paidimarri TATA  Consultancy Services
7 Gayatri B TATA  Consultancy Services