S.No Name of the Company Specialization CSE Branch EEE Branch ECE Branch MECH Branch Bio-Tech Branch CIVIL Branch Total
1 TCS B.Tech 3 4 7
2 OSMOSYS B.Tech 4 2 6
3 Alacrity B.Tech 1 1 2
4 Vedha IIT B.Tech 1 4 5
5 Saakshyam Strategy Group B.Tech 1 1
6 SoCtronics M.Tech 1 1
7 Weldcraft India pvt.Ltd B.Tech 2 2
8 CERIUM B.Tech 2 2
9 TRIOVISION B.Tech 2 2
10 VEE Technologies B.Tech 3 3 4 10
11 FULL Creative B.Tech 1 1
12 Visionary RCM B.Tech 2 2
13 Power Grid M.Tech 2 2
14 canara Bank M.Tech 1 1
15 BSNL M.Tech 2 1 3
16 RRB M.Tech 1 1
17 SBI Clerck M.Tech 1 1
18 Servo medha
B.Tech
2 2
19 INDO- MIM B.Tech 5 5
20 Communication police constables (AP GOVT)
M.Tech
4 4
21 CANARA BANK CLERK M.Tech 1 1
22 MIND TREE B.Tech 1 1
Total Number of Students Selected in above companies 62

S.no Name of the student Branch Name of the company
1 Theja R ECE TCS
2 Rajasekhar Darapaneni ECE TCS
3 Sumiya Shaik CSE TCS
4 Ravali Konduru CSE TCS
5 M .Ishrath ECE TCS
6 Jeevan Bagadi CSE TCS
7 C Karthik Reddy CSE OSMOSYS
8 Leela Prasad Nagarajan CSE OSMOSYS
9 Kanusha Gali ECE OSMOSYS
10 Monika Kandala ECE OSMOSYS
11 Sandhya Degala CSE OSMOSYS
12 A Sunehra Sulthana CSE OSMOSYS
13 Sandhya Degala CSE Alacrity
14 AshaJyothi ECE Alacrity
15 Rajasekhar Thammineni ECE Vedha IIT
16 M.C.Pavan kumar ECE Vedha IIT
17 J Madhuri EEE Vedha IIT
18 Vara Prasad ECE Vedha IIT
19 G.Bala Krishna ECE Saakshyam Strategy Group
20 Vadla Siva Prasad ECE(M.Tech) SoCtronics
21 S.SARATH KUMAR

MECH Weldcraft India pvt.Ltd
22 K. ZEELAN BASHA

MECH Weldcraft India pvt.Ltd
23 G.BALA KRISHNA PRASAD ECE TCS
24 V.SATHEESH ECE CERIUM
25 M.SNEHA ECE CERIUM
26 R.HARITHA MECH TRIOVISION
27 M.HARI PRASAD MECH TRIOVISION
28 P GOPALA KRISHNA M.TECH(EPS) BSNL
29 SURESH KUMAR M.TECH(EPS) BSNL
30 JANARDAN M.TECH(DECS) BSNL
31 SUDHIR KUMAR M.TECH(EPS) POWER GRID
32 SIVA NARAYAN REDDY M.TECH(EPS) RRB
33 GAVASKAR M.TECH(CAD/CAM) SBI(CLERK)
34 MD.JUNAID EEE VEE Technologies
35 V.SHOBHALATHA EEE VEE Technologies
36 E.SIREESHA EEE VEE Technologies
37 P.PRATHYUSHA CSE VEE Technologies
38 A.V.S.SHASHANK CSE VEE Technologies
39 B.SAI KUMAR CSE VEE Technologies
40 H.BHARATH RAJ Bio-Tech VEE Technologies
41 T. SUMALATHA Bio-Tech VEE Technologies
42 N.NOWHEERA Bio-Tech VEE Technologies
43 K.PRAVEEN KUMAR REEDY Bio-Tech VEE Technologies
44 G.SAI PRANEETH ECE Vedha IIT
45 SOMARAJUPALLI SAI SRI HARSHA ECE FULL Creative
46 Rukshana Bio-Tech Visionary RCM
47 Mastan Basha Bio-Tech Visionary RCM
48 P.Gopala krishna M.Tech(EEE) Power Grid
49 R.Chandana priya M.Tech(ECE) Canara Bank(clerck)
50 Rajasekhar Thammineni B.Tech(ECE) Servo medha
51 M.Venkata siva Reddy B.Tech(ECE) Servo medha
52 MOUNICA B.Tech(Mech) INDO-MIM
53 BHARATH B.Tech(Mech) INDO-MIM
54 PRAVEEN B.Tech(Mech) INDO-MIM
55 GANGADHAR B.Tech(Mech) INDO-MIM
56 DILEEP B.Tech(Mech) INDO-MIM
57 A.Mahesh Kumar Reddy

B.Tech(CSE) Mind Tree
58 D.HARI PRASAD M.Tech(ECE) Communication police constable
59 P.VARUN KUMAR M.Tech(ECE) Communication police constable
60 M.ANIL KUMAR M.Tech(ECE) Communication police constable
61 B.SIVAIAH M.Tech(ECE) Communication police constable
62 MOSES BABU M.Tech(CSE) CANARA BANK (Clerk)