S.No Name of the Company Specialization CSE Branch EEE Branch ECE Branch MECH Branch Bio-Tech Branch CIVIL Branch Total
1 TCS B.Tech 17 11 11 4 1 44
TCS M.Tech 1 2 03
2 0smosys B.Tech 04 04
3 Soctronics M.Tech 03 03
4 CGI B.Tech 01 02 03
5 RapidBidz B.Tech 01 01
6 TCS(Off Campus) B.Tech 07 03 05 02 17
7 eLitmus Evalution Pvt Ltd B.Tech 01 01
8 MPHASIS B.Tech 1 01
9 WIPRO B.Tech 01 01
10 AEGIS B.Tech 01 01
11 OMEGA HEALTH CARE
B.Tech

01

01
12 Vedha IIT M.TECH 01 01
Total Number of Students Selected in above companies 81

S.No Roll Number Candidate Name Branch Selected company Name
1 12191A0505 Manoj Rupavatharam CSE TCS
2 12191A0528 Vinay Ramapuram CSE TCS
3 12191A0507 Jayachandrababu Konanki CSE TCS
4 12191A0250 Rakeshkumar Mvs EEE TCS
5 12191A0521 Jagadeesh K CSE TCS
6 12191A0519 Soundarya Pujagolla CSE TCS
7 12191A0430 Sireesha Yammanuru ECE TCS
8 12191A0322 Nusi Sudhir Kumar Reddy MECH TCS
9 12191A0232 Deepthi Yalluri EEE TCS
10 12191A0257 SAI BHARATH KOTHAKOTA EEE TCS
11 12191A0243 Lavanya Chandanam EEE TCS
12 12191A0513 Saivamsi Thiriveedhi CSE TCS
13 12191A0206 Trijani Komma EEE TCS
14 12191A0205 SREE VYSHNAVI GOSETTY EEE TCS
15 12191A0502 Bhargavi Kenchanakonda CSE TCS
16 12191A0511 Sai Bonthala CSE TCS
17 12191A0525 Amoolya Palleti CSE TCS
18 12191A0549 Sujana Dandagalla CSE TCS
19 12191A0412 Reddy Deva ECE TCS
20 12191A0538 Vyshnavi Kasthuri CSE TCS
21 12191A0209 Anjaneyulu Derangula EEE TCS
22 12191A0531 Samhitha Nagendla CSE TCS
23 12191A0355 Hemachandra B MECH TCS
24 12191A0535 Chaitanya Manubolu CSE TCS
25 12191A0414 Padma D ECE TCS
26 12191A0422 Madhuri Banda ECE TCS
27 12191A0450 Nazira Shaik ECE TCS
28 12191A0457 Anusha Kota ECE TCS
29 12191A0319 JayashreeKuntumalla MECH TCS
30 12191A0330 Sowmya Karanam MECH TCS
31 12191A0231 Sumanth Doraswamy EEE TCS
32 12191A0518 Bala Bharathi.T CSE TCS
33 12191A0245 Shahul Sayyad EEE TCS
34 12191A0137 Bhanulakshmmi Kolapalli CIV TCS
35 12191A0501 RAJYALAKSHMI Mamilla CSE TCS
36 12191A0241 Pavan Palaukuru EEE TCS
37 12191A0237 Riyaz Smd EEE TCS
38 12191A0449 Reshma Gurajala ECE TCS
39 12191A0442 Nareddy Maneesha ECE TCS
40 12191A0423 Stevens Swaroop ECE TCS
41 12191A0527 Vinosh Yalla CSE TCS
42 14191D3813 Madhusudhan Oruganti ECE (M.Tech) TCS
43 14191D3804 LEKKALA PAVAN KUMAR REDDY ECE (M.Tech) TCS
44 12191A0559 Lokanath Khammam CSE TCS
45 12191A0434 Harisnehitha Bijjula ECE TCS
46 Gopalakrishna Polisetti EEE (M.Tech) TCS
47 12191A0416 Keerthi Abburi ECE TCS
48 14191D3805 Chittem Subbareedy ECE(M.Tech) SOCTRONICS
49 12191A0505 R.Manoj Vaibhav CSE RapidBidz Apps
50 12191A0425 K Chetan Kumar ECE Osmosys
51 12191A0453 P Rammohan ECE Osmosys
52 12191A0437 Mohammed Faizuddin ECE Osmosys
53 12191A0454 M Suhail ECE Osmosys
54 12191A0546 Ramya Gaddam CSE CGI
55 12191A0456 SYEDA RUBEENA BEGUM ECE CGI
56 12191A0460 PUTCHA LAKSHMI SRAVANI ECE CGI
57 12191A0431 K.Jyotsna, ECE WIPRO
58 14191D3811 K.MANOJ PAVAN KUMAR ECE(M.Tech) SOCTRONICS
59 VADLA.SIVA PRASAD ECE(M.Tech) SOCTRONICS
60 12191A0324 S.NIZAMUDDIN Mech eLitmus
61 12191A0327 K.Tharun Kumar Mech TCS(off campus)
62 12191A0324 S.NIZAMUDDIN Mech TCS(off campus)
63 12191A0406 V.Krishnaveni ECE TCS(off campus)
64 12191A0443 K.Thejaswini ECE TCS(off campus)
65 12191A0509 B.Nikitha CSE TCS(off campus)
66 12191A0212 Jeelani Basha Shaik EEE TCS(off campus)
67 12191A0534 Vatambeti.Praveen CSE TCS(off campus)
68 12191A0503 Nooli.Venkatesh CSE TCS(off campus)
69 12191A0245 Sahul syed EEE TCS(off campus)
70 12191A0419 Shireesha Chepuri ECE TCS(off campus)
71 12191A0540 SAI KRISHNA.K CSE TCS(off campus)
72 12191A0543 ARUNA KUMMARA CSE TCS(off campus)
73 12191A0550 POOJITHA KOLI CSE TCS(off campus)
74 12191A0516 R.M.PRASANTH CSE TCS(off campus)
75 12191A0431 K.JYOTHSNA ECE AEGIS
76 12191A2306 G.INAYATHULLA CIVIL OMEGA HEALTH CARE
77 12191A0514 D.MALLIKARJUNA CSE MPHASIS