Placements 2017-18
S.No Name of the Company Specialization CSE Branch EEE Branch ECE Branch MECH Branch CIVIL Branch Total
1 TCS B.Tech 14 1 10 1 26
2 CTS B.Tech 16 1 03 02 22
3 INFOSYS B.Tech 11 1 12
4 Vedha IIT B.Tech 1 01
5 BROADCOM B.Tech 1 1 02
Total Number of Students Selected in above companies 63
S.No Name of the student Branch Name of the company
1 VIVEK KOVUR CSE TCS
2 SHAGUFTA HAKEEM CSE TCS
3 CHAITHANYA MODEM CSE TCS
4 MUHAMMAD RAIHAN SHAIK CSE TCS
5 SRINIVASULU SOOLLURU CSE TCS
6 BATTULA YADAV CSE TCS
7 KALYAN KUMAR KANIKE. CSE TCS
8 SIVA SURARCHITA MATAM CSE TCS
9 BHASKAR KARANAM CSE TCS
10 SIVA BHARGAV THATI CSE TCS ,INFOSYS.
11 HARI CHANDANA. B CSE TCS
12 SWAMY VENKATESULU MOHAN KUMAR CSE TCS
13 B.PRANEETH KUMAR REDDY CSE TCS
14 ANJALI UPPU CSE TCS
15 VALMIKI REVATHI EEE TCS
16 KALANJALI PARIKISETTY ECE TCS
17 HAZARATHAIAH HANUMAKONDA ECE TCS
18 THRILOKYA LAKSHMI PACHARI ECE TCS
19 PRASOONA ECE TCS
20 AMALKUMAR UTHANATTU SUNIL ECE TCS
21 YENDURU VENKATA PRASAD CHOWDARY ECE TCS
22 DEEPTHI CHINTHA ECE TCS
23 HARI CHANDANA BESTHA ECE TCS
24 KOTESH MUTHYALA ECE TCS
25 ANUSHA DARURU ECE TCS
26 TIRIMILI NAZIYA MECH TCS
27 SWAMY VENKATESULU MOHAN CSE INFOSYS
28 M SIVA SURARCHITA SHAASTRY CSE INFOSYS
29 M CHAITHANYA CSE INFOSYS
30 SHAGUFTA KAYANATH HAKEEM CSE INFOSYS
31 S S REENA BANU CSE INFOSYS
32 K ASHOK KUMAR REDDY CSE INFOSYS
33 B PRANEETHKUMAR REDDY CSE INFOSYS
34 VATTI SUSHMA SWARAJ CSE INFOSYS
35 T HEMA CSE INFOSYS,CTS.
36 KONDURU SUSHMITHA CSE INFOSYS
37 CHITRAKALA REDDY EEE INFOSYS
38 M.KOTESH ECE VEDA IIT
39 SWARNA LATHA GOWRAM CSE CTS
40 POOJA GAJARAM CSE CTS
41 VEERESH BABU HARIJANA CSE CTS
42 SAI LEKHYA D CSE CTS
42 HEMANTH K CSE CTS
43 SRAVANI RUDRAPATI CSE CTS
44 KIRANDEEP MUNGARA CSE CTS
45 DHEERAJ NAGURU CSE CTS
46 VENKATA PRAVALLIKA EPPALAPALLE CSE CTS
47 SAI SRIRANJITHA DUBAGUNTA CSE CTS
48 MOHAN KUMAR SWAMY VENKATESULU CSE CTS
49 SWETHA KUNDA CSE CTS
50 LAKSHMINARAYANAMMA PATIL CSE CTS
51 NANDA VIKAS KONDURU CSE CTS
52 SAILESWAR REDDY PALAGIRI CSE CTS
53 SAI KIRAN RAMISETTY EEE CTS
54 MUSFIRA S CSE CTS
55 NAZIYA T MECH CTS
56 REDDEPPA K MECH CTS
57 SRAVANI RUDRAPATI ECE CTS
58 SUNIL AMALKUMAR UTHANATTU ECE CTS
59 VENKATA SAI PRASANTH CHOWDARY YENDURU ECE CTS
60 PASUPULA SAILAJA CSE BROADCOM
61 POSAM BABY SRAVANI ECE BROADCOM